Texas Department of Public Safety

6413 Woodway Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133

Texas Department of Public Safety is a DMV office at 6413 Woodway Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76133. It is open Monday, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM; Tuesday, 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Wednesday to Friday, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM. The nearest alternative is Fort Worth East in Fort Worth, 7.8 miles away.

Get directions
Open this week

5of 7 days

Modelled estimate

0min

Time-of-day pattern, not this office

What are the opening hours for Texas Department of Public Safety?

monday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
tuesday
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
wednesday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
thursday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
friday
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
saturday
Not published
sunday
Not published

When is the quietest time to visit Texas Department of Public Safety?

0minutes

This is a general estimate from time-of-day patterns, not a measurement of this office. Nobody has reported a wait here yet, so there is no observed figure on this page at all. Adding one is what makes the estimate specific.

Which DMV offices are closest to Texas Department of Public Safety?

Other DMV offices near Texas Department of Public Safety, nearest first
OfficeCityDistance
Fort Worth EastFort Worth7.8 mi
Texas Department of Public SafetyLake Worth11.4 mi
TxDMV Fort Worth Regional Service CenterFort Worth13.6 mi
Texas Department of Public Safety Driver License Mega CenterFort Worth13.8 mi
CleburneCleburne19.7 mi